Call 020 8551 8537
info@lespaulsmotors.co.uk
About us

Privacy Policy

 Les Paul’s Motors Ltd Privacy Policy (“Policy”)

Les Paul’s Motors Ltd (‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Policy applies to visitors of our website at www.lespaulsmotors.co.uk(the ‘Website’).

This Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you or that you provide to us, we will be process.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Les Paul’s Motors , a company registered in England and Wales under company registration number 4730565 and whose registered office address is at Lawrence and Company, 26 Bell Street, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, CM21 9AN.

Amendments and updates to this Policy may be made from time to time. Any revisions will be posted on this page so you will always be aware of what information we collect. Please review this page regularly so that you are aware of any changes.

Information collected and what it is used for

We may collect the following information about you:

Information you provide when you register your details on the Website
www.lespaulsmotors.co.uk

We collect information in order:
– to generate an overall audience profile of visitors using the Website.
– to administer the Website and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties as required by law. We may or may not serve you a notice of such a disclosure.

Marketing communications via email

When you provide us with your email, we may use your email for sending you marketing communication. Your consent to receipt of such marketing communication will be sought and specified at the point of provision of your email to us. Our email communication will include instruction of how you can withdraw your consent and prevent further marketing communication should you choose to do so.

Access to personal information

You have the right to access all personal information supplied to us and rectify any inaccuracies on the information held. Further enquiries should be made to Les Pauls Motors Ltd, Unit 7 Anderson Road, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8ET.

If you wish to access your personal details held by us, a charge of £10 will be payable.

External Links

Although the Website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website.
We cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite our best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and we cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Adverts and Sponsored Links

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts. These will typically be served through our advertising partners, who may have detailed privacy policies relating directly to the adverts they serve.

Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertisers website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computers hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Social Media Platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that the Website participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.

Acceptance

By using the Website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information by us and to this Privacy Policy.

Cookies

See our cookie policy

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Les Pauls Motors Ltd, Unit 7 Anderson Road, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8ET.